Senko Premium LC SX 127um OM3 Aqua Fiber Connector with 3mm Mini Boot Black

Senko Premium LC SX 127um OM3 Aqua Fiber Connector with 3mm Mini Boot Black

  • $3.75
    Unit price per 


The Senko LC Premium Unibody Connector 931-251-5D3 uses the LC unibody Simplex connector, Ferrule Type MM: Premium 127um, MM OM3: Aqua housing, MINI Boot 3.0 mm, with boot color Black.

Features:
� SENKO�s flagship highest quality LC connector Series
� Solid body robust design to improve mechanical strength.
� Designed to exceed the requirement of Verizon FOC TPR 9409 requirement
� Premium Super Low loss, typical IL against Master 0.05dB
� Premium Super Low Loss to meet IEC61300-3-34 Grade A random mating requirement of Max 0.15dB
� Premium SM typical IL against Master 0.08dB Max
� Premium Super Low Loss to meet IEC61300-3-34 Grade B random mating requirement of Max 0.25dB
� 6 direction tuning feature to improve random mating IL
� Wide choice of boot types
� Crimp tool to be used CRT-701