Cart 0
Senko 931-251-2D3 Premium 127um MultiMode Simplex Fiber LC Connector Black Boot

Senko Advanced Components

Senko 931-251-2D3 Premium 127um MultiMode Simplex Fiber LC Connector Black Boot

$4.05

Senko 931-251-2D3 Premium 127um MultiMode Simplex Fiber LC Connector with Beige Housing & Mini 3.0mm Mini Black Boot

Features:
  • SENKO's flagship highest quality LC connector Series
  • Solid body robust design to improve mechanical strength.
  • Designed to exceed the requirement of Verizon FOC TPR 9409 requirement
  • Premium Super Low loss, typical IL against Master 0.05dB
  • Premium Super Low Loss to meet IEC61300-3-34 Grade A random mating requirement of Max 0.15dB
  • Premium SM typical IL against Master 0.08dB Max
  • Premium Super Low Loss to meet IEC61300-3-34 Grade B random mating requirement of Max 0.25dB
  • 6 direction tuning feature to improve random mating IL
  • Wide choice of boot types
  • Crimp tool to be used CRT-701

More from this collection