(888) 986 - 4554
Cart 0
Senko 215-103-K1 Premium 125um SingleMode ST Fiber Connector with Blue 2mm Boot

Senko 215-103-K1 Premium 125um SingleMode ST Fiber Connector with Blue 2mm Boot

$3.90

Senko 215-103-K1 Premium 125um Single Mode ST Fiber Connector with Blue Mini 2.0mm Boot

The SENKO ST connector has a bayonet-style housing and a long spring-loaded ferrule hold the fiber. They are available in both multimode or singlemode versions. Horizontally mounted simplex and duplex adapters are available with metal or plastic housing, with a choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia split sleeve. SENKO also offers the epoxy-free ST XPFit connector for quick field termination. The ST is one of the older generations of connector, but is still widely used for multimode networks, including LANs for buildings and campuses.

Features:
  • Bayonet style housing for easy termination
  • Epoxy and epoxy-less versions
  • High precision alignment
  • Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
  • Premium SM typical IL against Master 0.08dB
  • Designed to exceed the requirement of Verizon FOC TPR 9409 requirements
  • Premium Low Loss SM, typical IL against Master 0.05dB

Share this Product


More from this collection