Cart 0
Magenta VG-TX2-MM HDMI-ISA Two-port HDMI/DVI Audio & RS-232 Tx

Magenta Research

Magenta VG-TX2-MM HDMI-ISA Two-port HDMI/DVI Audio & RS-232 Tx

$1,200.00

Magenta VG-TX2-MM HDMI-ISA Two-port HDMI/DVI audio & RS-232 Tx

The two-port Voyager HDMI transmitter accepts DVI or HDMI video through its HDMI input. HDCP, embedded HDMI audio and two-way (duplex) RS-232 are also supported. The VG-TX2-MM-HDMI-ISA can send 1920x1200 uncompressed video signals to 6,600 feet over multimode fiber.

One multimode fiber-optic module is included with the unit. A second module can also be ordered to cascade to a second Voyager transmitter (increasing distribution options).

A power supply is also included.

  • Two duplex fiber output ports (VG-TX2)
  • Uncompressed multi-format video at 1920x1200
  • Multi-format audio and RS-232
  • Distance range of up to 18.75MI/30KM determined by receiver
  • Singlemode or multimode fiber support
  • Advanced EDID management and HDCP compliance
  • Local video output (HDMI)
  • Unit ships with one (1) multimode fiber optic SFP module

More from this collection