Cart 0
LYNX Technik Yellobrik ORX 1900 Yellobrik L-Band Fiber Optic Receiver

LYNX Technik Inc

LYNX Technik Yellobrik ORX 1900 Yellobrik L-Band Fiber Optic Receiver

$1,120.00

The LYNX Technik Yellobrik ORX 1900 is a compact fiber optic receiver for RF signals within the extended L-Band range of 700MHz to 2300MHz.

When paired with the fiber optic transmitter for RF signals (yellobrik OTX 1910) you have a very cost effective optical transmitter/receiver system for long haul distances.

Features:
  • Support L-Band frequencies 700MHz - 2300MHz
  • Dual L-Band RF outputs
  • Fiber input range 1270nm - 1610nm
  • Simplex LC/PC singlemode optical connection

More from this collection