Cart 0
Lightel CI-1100-A2 Fiber Optic Connector Inspector

Lightel Technologies Inc

Lightel CI-1100-A2 Fiber Optic Connector Inspector

$1,061.03

Lightel Technologies CI-1100-A2 Fiber Optic Connector Inspector

The CI-1100-A2 is a portable hand-held video microscope with LCD display for inspecting fiberoptic connector endfaces. For single mode and multimode connectors.

Equivalent to LEMO WST.FB.CI1.10US2 Video inspection viewer with the addition of the LTL-PT2LEMOPCF tip.

Features:
  • A probe for inspecting both patch cord connectors and bulkhead adapters
  • A large 3.5? fold-up LCD monitor
  • AC or rechargeable battery operation for use in any location
  • Available USB2.0 option
  • Available IR filter option
  • Ergonomic design
  • Fast, easy focus
  • One hand operation
  • Inspect patchcords (male) and in-adapter connectors (female)
  • Foldable monitor set with adjustable viewing angle
  • Portable set with a charger and rechargeable batteries
  • Change tips in seconds
  • Comprehensive line of tips for both PC and APC type connectors, including extended tips in three lengths, 60? and 90? angled tips for applications with tight access, and tips for ribbon connectors
  • Uses our Series 2 inspection tips, and can also use all our CI-1000 tips with an optional adapter.
  • USB option
  • "Hot" fiber viewing option
  • CE approved, RoHS compliant
Specifications:
  • Probe
  • Magnification: 400x (w/ 9" monitor)
  • (Lower magnification optional)
  • Field of View: ' 425? x 320? (standard)
  • ' 640? x 480? (lower magnification option)
  • Resolution: 0.5? detectable
  • Focus: Manual adjustment, 2mm max travel
  • Light source: Blue LED
  • Dimensions: 35mm (°) x 175mm (L) (without cap)
  • Weight: 200g
  • Monitor
  • LCD monitor: 3.5" TFT-LCD;
  • Adjustable brightness and contrast
  • Dimensions: 105mm x 90mm x 45mm (when closed)
  • Weight: 255g (without battery)
  • Power supply: 9.6V battery pack or AC power supply
  • Battery life: 4 hours
  • Charger/AC adapter: US, EU, UK and Australian versions available
  • Operating temperature: 0 Degrees C to 50 Degrees C

  • Storage temperature: -20 Degrees C to 70 Degrees C
Item Includes:
  • 1 Probe (CI-1100)
  • 1 LCD monitor
  • 1 Rechargeable battery pack (inside the LCD monitor)
  • 1 AC power adapter/battery charger
  • 1 Universal 2.5mm tip for PC type male connectors
  • 1 Universal 1.25mm tip for PC type male connectors
  • 1 Tip for SC and FC PC type female connectors
  • 1 Tip for LC PC type female connectors
  • 1 Tip box
  • 1 Carrying case

More from this collection