Cart 0
CSI Fiberlink 7250 1080p/1080i 1920x1200 & Stereo Audio System

Communications Specialties Inc

CSI Fiberlink 7250 1080p/1080i 1920x1200 & Stereo Audio System

$4,495.00

Digitally transmits high-resolution RGB (up to UXGA) and stereo audio over single mode or multimode fiber
  • Transmits VGA, SVGA, XGA, WXGA,SXGA, SXGA+ and UXGA (640 x 480up to 1600 x 1200)
  • Supports HDTV resolutions of 480p,720p, 1080i and 1080p (RGBHVformat only)
  • Uses all digital processing andtransmission for crystal clear signalsand no color pixel skewing
  • Requires no adjustments, equalizationor de-skewing during installation
  • Transmits signals over two singlemode or multimode fiber optic coresat 1310 nm wavelength
  • Low audio/video skew, <300 uSec
  • Ideal for digital signage, broadcast orcorporate studios, auditoriums,stadiums and theaters, airport ortransportation hubs, distance learning,surgical or medical imaging
  • Small, lightweight, uses low power
  • Complete kit for a "ready toinstall" solution. Includes transmitter,receiver, power supplies, 250 metersof duplex fiber and various audio andVGA cables
  • Unique feature allows the two fibersto be cross connected withoutaffeting operation

More from this collection