Cart 0
CSI 7510-B1S Pure Digital Fiberlink DVI and 3.5mm Stereo Audio Digital 850nm MM Transmitter

Communications Specialties Inc

CSI 7510-B1S Pure Digital Fiberlink DVI and 3.5mm Stereo Audio Digital 850nm MM Transmitter

$1,495.00

The Pure Digital Fiberlink 7500 Series supports DVI transmission (up to 1920x1200) and stereo audio over one single mode or multimode fiber without compression, scaling or adjustments. It is ideal for Digital signage, broadcast or corporate studio, auditorium, stadium and theater, airport or transportation hub, distance learning, and surgical or medical imaging applications, to name a few!

The 7500 transmitter box provides a convenient DVI loop-thru port and the 7501 receiver provides 2 DVI outputs along with stereo audio. The 7500 transmitter will generate EDID information internally, acquire it via the DVI loop-thru, or you may capture and store EDID information. Capture and Storage feature available on Multimode versions only.

Features
  • Supports DVI-D & DVI-I (Digital Signal Only) single-link resolutions up to 1920 x 1200 at 165 MHz pixel clock and HDTV resolutions of 480p, 1080i, and 1080p (DVI format)
  • Transmits single-link DVI (640 x 480 up to 1920 x 1200 - 165 MHz pixel clock)
  • Supports HDTV resolutions of 480p, 720p, 1080i and 1080p (DVI format)
  • Uses no compression, color space conversion or scaling for crystal clear signals
  • Only one fiber used - no pixel skewingSupports up to 45 foot (13.72m) DVI input cable
  • DVI Input loop-through on box version
  • Supports EDID from loop-through, internal generation, or capture and storage. Capture and Storage feature available on Multimode versions only.
  • Requires no adjustments, equalization or de-skewing during installation
  • Advanced input circuit equalizes and re-clocks noisy and distorted DVI input signals
  • Two DVI outputs on box receiver allows for driving two monitors
  • Transmits signals over one single mode or multimode fiber optic core using advanced CWDM multiplexing
  • Low audio/video skew, <300 uSec
  • Complete, ready-to-install kits are available for both Box and Card versions
RoHS Compliant

More from this collection