Cart 0
CSI 7250 1080p Fiber Optic 1310nm Transmitter Card 2 fiber with ST Connectors

Communications Specialties Inc

CSI 7250 1080p Fiber Optic 1310nm Transmitter Card 2 fiber with ST Connectors

$1,895.00

Communication Specialties Inc The Pure Digital Fiberlinkr 7250 Series digitally transmits high resolution RGB (up to WUXGA) and stereo audio using two single mode or multimode fiber optic cores at 1310 nm wavelength. The system supports Supports VGA, SVGA, XGA, WXGA, SXGA, SXGA+, UXGA and WUXGA (640 x 480 up to 1920 x 1200) and HDTV resolutions of 480p, 720p, 1080i and 1080p (RGBHV format only).

The 7250 Series is ideal for Digital signage, command and control center, auditorium, stadium and theater, transportation hub, distance learning, and surgical or medical imaging applications.

Features:
  • Uses all digital processing with no compression for crystal clear signals and no color pixel skewing
  • Requires no adjustments, equalization or de-skewing during installation
  • Low audio/video skew, <300 uSec
  • Small, lightweight, uses low power
  • Unique feature allows the two fibers to be cross connected without affecting operation
  • Fiber cables can be up to 20 meters different in length
  • Complete, ready-to-install kits are available
  • Available in box and card versions
  • RoHS Compliant


More from this collection