Cart 0
Camplex 30-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to SC - Yellow

Camplex

Camplex 30-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to SC - Yellow

$77.79

Performance series ST to SC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

Features:

  • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
  • Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords
  • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision
  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
  • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
  • OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

More from this collection