Broadata 730E-T-S-16-SC CATV Over Fiber Transmitter Singlemode 1-Fiber 16mw

Broadata 730E-T-S-16-SC CATV Over Fiber Transmitter Singlemode 1-Fiber 16mw

  • $4,000.00
    Unit price per 


Broadata 730E CATV Over Fiber Transmission System
The 730E Series is a high-performance CATV Optical Transmission System. It transmitsa 45 MHz to 862 MHz CATV RF signal over singlemode fiber, and maintains the highestsignal fidelity over long distance.

The 730E-TD is a directly modulated CATV optical transmitter and has an output opticalpower of 10 or 16mw. The 730E-TD is perfect for short distance enterprise campusCATV extension applications.

The 730E-R is a highly linear CATV receiver, specifically designed for integration intoFTTX subscriber node equipment. It contains AGC function such that the RF outputlevel can be maintained in a certain range regardless of optical input power variation.Three options are available in the receiver design: mini-node, indoor rackmountable, andoutdoor housing.

Features
  • 1310nm Directly Modulated Transmitter
  • AGC at Receiver to Maintain the SameRF Output
  • Mini-node, Indoor, or Outdoor ReceiverDesign