(888) 986 - 4554
Cart 0
Advanced Fiber Products NTOS-M50R Normal Through Optical Switch 62.5 MM Duplex LC Jack

Advanced Fiber Products NTOS-M50R Normal Through Optical Switch 62.5 MM Duplex LC Jack

$221.00

End Fiber Patchcord Spaghetti in Your Broadcast Facility!

AFP's optical normal through adaptors help eliminate the need for traditional fiber patchcords on the front of patchbays and a rugged and reliable way to carry, monitor, and route your high-speed signals on the back of the patchbay. Only when an industry standard LC connector is plugged to either of the front ports, will the signals be switched out for monitoring, temporary network re-configurations or maintenance. All `normal' patching configurations are seamlessly preconfigured and hidden behind the patch-panel.

The broadcast experts at 3D HD Gear can help you find the best
Fiber Optic Normal through Adapters
to suit all of your broadcast fiber needs

Advanced Fiber NTOS-M50R Normal Through Optical Switch 62.5 MultiMode Duplex LC Jack
is brought to you by
3dhdgear.com


Share this Product


More from this collection