Cart 0
50-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex LC to LC - 10-Gig Aqua

Camplex

50-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex LC to LC - 10-Gig Aqua

$94.95

Hybrid Fiber Systems Premium series LC to LC OM3 10-Gig 50/125 Duplex (Dual) Multimode fiber optic cables.

Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Hybrid Fiber Systems fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

Features:
  • 10-Gigabit application support
  • Duplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy seperation
  • Features a Laser-Optimized 50-�m core and 125-�m cladding
  • Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
  • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that require 50/125 multimode cabling
  • OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

More from this collection