Cart 0
5-Meter 62/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex LC to SC - Orange

Camplex

5-Meter 62/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex LC to SC - Orange

$15.49

Hybrid Fiber Systems 5-Meter 62/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex LC to SC - Orange MMS62-LC-SC-005

Features:
  • Features a 62.5um core and 125um cladding.
  • Multimode, Simplex cords
  • Ideal for patching multimode backbones to high-speed network devices
  • & interconnection of fiber optic AV transmission systems
  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
  • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices

  • OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

More from this collection