Cart 0
3-Meter 62/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex LC to LC - Orange

Camplex

3-Meter 62/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex LC to LC - Orange

$28.49

Hybrid Fiber Systems 3-Meter 62/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex LC to LC - Orange MMD62-LC-LC-003

Performance series LC to LC 62.5/125 Duplex (Dual) Multimode fiber optic cables from Hybrid Fiber Systems. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Orange OFNR jackets. Hybrid Fiber Systems fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

Features:
  • Features a 62.5um core and 125um cladding.
  • Multimode, Duplex cords
  • Ideal for patching multimode backbones to high-speed network devices
  • & interconnection of fiber optic AV transmission systems
  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
  • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices

  • OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

More from this collection