Cart 0
15-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex LC to LC - 10-Gig Aqua

Camplex

15-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex LC to LC - 10-Gig Aqua

$36.95

Hybrid Fiber Systems MMS50-LC-LC-015 OM3 15 meter 50/125u 10-Gig Aqua Multimode Simplex LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable.

Premium series LC to LC OM3 10-Gig 50/125 Simplex Multimode fiber optic cables from Hybrid Fiber Systems. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Hybrid Fiber Systems fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

Features:
  • 10-Gigabit application support
  • Simplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy seperation
  • Features a Laser-Optimized 50-um core and 125-um cladding
  • Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
  • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that require 50/125 multimode cabling
  • OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

The broadcast experts at 3D HD Gear can help you find the best
Fiber Optic Cables
to suit all of your broadcast fiber needs

Hybrid Fiber Systems OM3 50/125u 10-Gig Aqua Multimode Simplex LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
is brought to you by
3dhdgear.com


More from this collection