Cart 0
1-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex ST to SC - 10-Gig Aqua

1-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex ST to SC - 10-Gig Aqua

$25.49

Hybrid Fiber Systems 1-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex ST to SC - 10-Gig Aqua MMD50-ST-SC-001

Premium series ST to SC OM3 10-Gig 50/125 Duplex (Dual) Multimode fiber optic cables from Hybrid Fiber Systems. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Hybrid Fiber Systems fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

Features:
  • 10-Gigabit application support
  • Duplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy seperation
  • Features a Laser-Optimized 50-?m core and 125-?m cladding
  • Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
  • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that require 50/125 multimode cabling
  • OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Share this Product


More from this collection